?

Log in

No account? Create an account
color my world [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
o_O

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

. [Jul. 12th, 2004|06:41 pm]
o_O

paint_me_a_sky
[mood |depresseddepressed]

i guess i just dont understand..

i'm going to go have me a good cry..

and then, maybe eat some grapes and read for awhile..

to take my mind off the possibility that maybe..

i'm going to get dumped..

i'm such a bad girlfriend..

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

who knows.. [Jul. 12th, 2004|12:44 pm]
o_O

nbachick3
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |blah]

hey i went to my dads house for the weekend it was tight i get drenched in a water fight.. i had summer gym today mah last day is tom. thank the Lord... me n serg are talkin a lot more which is GOOD.. maybe it will work now since we been goin out and then talkin for the past 2 years lol.. i got my game today i want to hit another homerun so i can bring a friend to outback lol.. i got an ortho appiontment around 3 and then were goin pick my mom up and go to mah game.. i get them off in 4 weeks hopefully.. i am starving i havnt ate since like 7 30 cuz i had gym n took a shower n got ready n whatever....

moving on...

kelly i no what u mean i get pissed to like all my away messages mah friend gots them im like come on now.. n i have one that has like sweet dreams n the s and d are caopital wit a dif color she got that too im like w/e...

well i betta get movin.. ttul <3 always Stac
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 10th, 2004|07:28 pm]
o_O

paint_me_a_sky
[mood |fucking pissed]

why the fuck does everyone steal my fucking ideas? heres an idea to all you fuckers..GO SCREW YOURSELF AND GET SOMETHING THAT INTERESTS YOU INSTEAD OF TAKING ALL OF MY FUCKING IDEAS. everytime i come up with something that invovles something i'm interested in, SOMEONE has to go and steal EVERYTHING! this is such bullshit!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

yo.. [Jul. 10th, 2004|12:30 pm]
o_O

nbachick3
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |.........]

how do u put pics in here...? i would invite someone but no one knows wat the heck it is.. but yea.. i am goin to mah dads this weekend and my uncle is having a party so thats where im goin.. fun fun.. but yea.. i'll be back sunday so i will check here and prolly post again.. me n sergio are talking again we might go out but we want to see what happens when were around each other.. so we will see.. ttyul <3 Stac
LinkLeave a comment

new member. [Jul. 10th, 2004|11:33 am]
o_O

paint_me_a_sky
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |n/a]

hey guys, we have a new member, artvamp  thats completely awesome. so like i said before, i want you guys to get as many people in here as possible. invite friends, or even people you dont know. please? that would be so great. thanks.

btw remember guys you can post about anything, or if you've been doing some writing, share it on here. or even some drawings and you have pictures of it on your computer. that would definitely help this community get going. and guys PLEASE post something.

LinkLeave a comment

hey kel.. [Jul. 9th, 2004|08:49 pm]
o_O

nbachick3
[mood |moodymoody]
[music |myself typing...]

i think i no what u mean.. i mean i have thought about stuff to make people think oh i thought she wouldnt do that.. but it turned out terrible so therefore i learned from my lesson.. i jus was myself n honestly didnt care what everyone thought about me.. i am who i am tough if someone dont like me... i guess try to keep busy and not like ur mind wonder so much and if ut hink bout dont mean u have to do it... pressure IS A TERRIBLE thing.. let me tell u.. ((u no what im talking bout))... but it best interest of u and ur friends we dont wnat nething to happen to u kelly! .. hope thats what u wanted.. luv ya grl.. <3 Stac
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

question. [Jul. 9th, 2004|07:40 pm]
o_O

paint_me_a_sky
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]

have you guys ever felt like you just want to be..well..bad? i mean just do something that will totally shock people, and maybe make them think twice about you? because i think like that alot..and well..i dunno. sometimes its gotten me into trouble, but others, when i get away with it..its the best feeling in the world. i'm thinking about maybe doing some major inner calming things, and start trying to relax, because when i'm bored..i always get these ideas like.."maybe i should go do this" or "maybe i'll just do a little." and that is something that will get me into serious trouble, like i've told many of my friends..i'm not good with pressure at all, and that whole thing i have going on in my mind wont help it either. i cant believe i'm already asking for advice, but does anyone have anything that will help me? god i feel so pathetic
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

hi [Jul. 9th, 2004|03:24 am]
o_O

nbachick3
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |Josh's radio lol]

hey hey its stacy.. im jus chillen talkin to josh on the phone.. hes pretty tight we wnet out be4 n all... hes aight... hey kelly,, i hope u n justin r doing real good... hehe... kelly u seriously need to have another party haha.. yup... im really really hyper i dunno why... hehe.. hey elly i dont no neone else that willbe talkin but ehh maybe i can make friends..lol.. i think i like serg but he likes other peeps n me jus a very little bit. *sigh*.. i huess i will jus move on.. ahh i said tat a million times but ehh... oh well.. im still talkin to josh n its quiet except his music maybe i shouls talk.. lol jk.. naw i am.. lata luv stac
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

first post. [Jul. 9th, 2004|03:02 pm]
o_O

paint_me_a_sky
[mood |busybusy]
[music |unwritten law-elva]

i want to try and get alot of people, so anyone that sees this, invite as many people to join as you can. you dont necessarily (spelling?) have to talk about art and poems and stuff. it can be anything..randomness, guys..anything. thanks.

<3 muah!

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]